AYT China Mainland

The Asia Yu-Gi-Oh! Tournament China Mainland was held on 1 – 2 August 2020 in Shanghai and had a total of 695 participants.

Format:

  • Day 1, 6 rounds of Swiss cut to Top 128
  • Day 2, 4 rounds of Swiss

 

1st Li Xian Qiang Infernoble Knight
2nd Zhang Yi Fei Altergeist
3rd Zhang Huang Jian Yao Dogmatika Invoked Shaddoll
4th Wang Zi Ye Sky Striker
5th Li Ang Numeron Eldlich
6th Li Si Yuan Dragoon Orcust
7th Wu Jia Cheng Sky Striker
8th Tang Xiao Kai Orcust
9th Yang Xue Yao Dogmatika Eldlich
10th Jiang Cheng Fan Danger Tempest Magician FTK
11th Jiang Xiao Qin Dragoon Orcust
12th Jiang Han Ming Orcust Mekk-Knight
13th Ye Xing Lin Eldlich
14th Tao Xin Hedgehog Tempest Magician FTK
15th Chen Kai Jia Hedgehog Tempest Magician FTK
16th Huang He Nan Mekk-Knight Orcust
17th Zhang Jia Wei Dragoon Orcust
18th Zhu Jun Zhi Dragoon Orcust
19th Chen Bai Xin Dragoon Orcust
20th Huang Xing Cheng Thunder Dragon
21st Lu Rui Chong Dogmatika Zoodiac
22nd Xu Si Cheng
23rd Zhong Yong Kang Dogmatika Invoked Shaddoll
24th Shan Ti Jiang Dogmatika Invoked Shaddoll

 

AYT China Mainland Champion
Li Xian Qiang (left)

 

1st, Li Xian Qiang [Infernoble Knight]

Source: 游戏王卡片游戏

 

2nd, Zhang Yi Fei [Altergeist]

Source: 游戏王卡片游戏, Elsie_The_Human

 

3rd, Zhang Huang Jian Yao [Dogmatika Invoked Shaddoll]

Source: 游戏王卡片游戏, 昔落07426

 

4th, Wang Zi Ye [Sky Striker]

Source: 游戏王卡片游戏, 闪刀姬吧

 

5th, Li Ang [Numeron Eldlich]

Source: 小象的卡牌频道

 

6th, Li Si Yuan [Dragoon Orcust]

Source: 他说我是暗律, 上位卡组吧

 

7th, Wu Jia Cheng [Sky Striker]

Source: 上位卡组吧

 

8th, Tang Xiao Kai [Orcust]

Source: 上位卡组吧

 

10th, Jiang Cheng Fan [Danger Tempest Magician FTK]

Source: 小象的卡牌频道

 

12th, Jiang Han Ming [Orcust Mekk-Knight]

Source:

 

13th, Ye Xing Lin [Eldlich]

Source: 上位卡组吧

 

14th, Tao Xin [Tempest Magician FTK]

Source: 上位卡组吧

 

15th, Chen Kai Jia [Tempest Magician FTK]

Source: 上位卡组吧

 

16th, Huang He Nan [Mekk-Knight Orcust]

Source: @jiyou0104, HuangHeNan-

 

17th, Zhang Jia Wei [Dragoon Orcust]

Source:

 

18th, Zhu Jun Zhi [Dragoon Orcust]

Source: 小象的卡牌频道, 上位卡组吧

 

21st, Lu Rui Chong [Dogmatika Zoodiac]

Source: 上位卡组吧

 

24th, Shan Ti Jiang [Dogmatika Invoked Shaddoll]

Source: 是Sa阿

 

References

You may also like...

5 Responses

  1. 机油0104 says:

    The 1st place’s deck is Infernoble Knight. 9th YXA is Dogmatika Eldlich, 11th JXQ is Dragoon Orcust and 12th JHM is Orcust Mekk-Knight(mainly MK).

  2. revreborn says:

    Insanity…clearly insanity of seeing diverse decks and especially the top 3 decks… 🙂

  3. Isaac Ladrón de Guevara Morales says:

    InFeRnObLe KnIgHt ArE DeAd WiThOuT lInKrOsS

  4. Le Unicorn Prince says:

    Is there a way to watch any of these matches, I wanna see the Shaddoll match

Leave a Reply