Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia WCQ 2024 Indonesia

Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia World Championship Qualifier 2024 Indonesia was held on 18 – 19 May 2024 and had 226 participants.

Credit to Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia for the information.

Format:

  • Day 1: 8 rounds of Swiss, Top 28 players advance to Day 2
  • Day 2: 28 players from Day 1 and 4 seeded players play off in Top 32 Single-Elimination
  • Champion is invited to the Asia World Championship Qualifier 2024
1st Enrico Abi Snake-Eye
2nd Izzy Anang Imanez Voiceless Voice
3 – 4th Aditya Farrel Fiendsmith Snake-Eye
Muhammad Ramadikal Kahfi Fiendsmith Yubel
5 – 8th M Zainul Arya Rangga Floowandereeze
Frannick Nezmar Octo Harpadi Fiendsmith Snake-Eye
Hernandia Hartono Tenpai Dragon
Rai Atrasina Tenpai Dragon
9 – 16th Rifaldhy Anand Caesara Tenpai Dragon
Dary Hilmi Iswara Fiendsmith Vaalmonica
Dayu Surya Fernandi Fiendsmith Evil★Twin
M Ginang Prasidina Rahim Voiceless Voice
Yusuf Reynaldi Tenpai Dragon
Bhramantya Satria Nugraha Tenpai Dragon
Wismoyo Dwi Juniawan Centur-Ion Toy White Forest
Antonius Henry Subur Harsono Grass Labrynth Tearlaments Paleozoic

Asia WCQ 2024 Indonesia Champion
Enrico Abi

1st, Enrico Abi [Snake-Eye]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia, Enrico Abi

2nd, Izzy Anang Imanez [Voiceless Voice]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia, Izzy Anang

3 – 4th, Aditya Farrel [Fiendsmith Snake-Eye]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia

3 – 4th, Muhammad Ramadikal Kahfi [Fiendsmith Yubel]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia, Muhammad Ramadikal Kahfi

5 – 8th, M Zainul Arya Rangga [Floowandereeze]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia, M Zainul Arya Rangga

5 – 8th, Frannick Nezmar Octo Harpadi [Fiendsmith Snake-Eye]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia, @LeoD_Gaming

5 – 8th, Hernandia Hartono [Tenpai Dragon]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia

5 – 8th, Rai Atrasina [Tenpai Dragon]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia

9 – 16th, Rifaldhy Anand Caesara [Tenpai Dragon]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia

9 – 16th, Dary Hilmi Iswara [Fiendsmith Vaalmonica]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia, Dary Hilmy Iswara

9 – 16th, Dayu Surya Fernandi [Fiendsmith Evil★Twin]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia, Dayu Surya Fernandi

9 – 16th, M Ginang Prasidina Rahim [Voiceless Voice]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia

9 – 16th, Yusuf Reynaldi [Tenpai Dragon]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia

9 – 16th, Bhramantya Satria Nugraha [Tenpai Dragon]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia

9 – 16th, Wismoyo Dwi Juniawan [Centur-Ion Toy White Forest]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia

9 – 16th, Antonius Henry Subur Harsono [Grass Labrynth Tearlaments Paleozoic]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh Journalist Indonesia

You may also like...

7 Responses

  1. WIS says:

    How about the last top 28 players?

  2. James says:

    Really want to see the Vaalmonica deck

  3. Isaac Ladrón de Guevara Morales says:

    I don’t get it. How do you make top 32 with 28 players?

    • Deproissant says:

      The remaining 4 were seeded automatically into Top 32, I guess without playing Swiss

Leave a Reply