Galileo De Obaldia

Galileo De Obaldia

 

Duelist Information

Name: Galileo Mauricio De Obaldia Soza
Alias: Galy
Country: Panama
Birthday: March 4, 1989
Facebook: Galy De Obaldia

 

Achievements

Date Tournament Placing Deck
2018-08-05 World Championship 2018 5 – 8th Gouki
2018-03-18 YCS San Jose 2018 3 – 4th Demise True Draco
2017-10-08 YCS Guadalajara 2017 3 – 4th Pendulum Magician
2017-06-25 Central American Championship 2017 17 – 32nd Zoodiac
2017-05-14 National Championship Panama 2017 3 – 4th Zoodiac
2017-04-16 YCS Columbia 2017 5 – 8th Zoodiac
2017-03-19 YCS Guatemala City 2017 5 – 8th Zoodiac
2016-11-13 YCS Rio de Janeiro 2016 1st ABC
2015-08-16 World Championship 2015 2nd Nekroz
2015-06-21 Central American Championship 2015 1st Nekroz
2015-05-17 National Championship Panama 2015 3rd Nekroz
2015-04-19 YCS Bogota 2015 2nd Nekroz
2014-07-06 Central American Championship 2014 9 – 16th Lightsworn Dragon Ruler
2013-07-06 Central American Championship 2013 5 – 8th Prophecy
2012-09-09 YCS Guatemala 2012 5 – 8th Wind-Up
2012-06-17 Central American Championship 2012 9 – 16th Dino Rabbit
2012-05-20 National Championship Panama 2012 1st Dino Rabbit
2011-08-14 World Championship 2011 3rd Junk Doppel
2011-06-26 Central American Championship 2011 3rd Tengu Synchro
2011-05-22 National Championship Panama 2011 3rd Tengu Synchro
2010-11-14 YCS Mexico City 2010 17 – 32nd
2010-08-15 World Championship 2010 1st Frog FTK
2010-06-20 Central American Championship 2010 5 – 8th X-Saber
2010-06-05 National Championship Panama 2010 9 – 16th X-Saber
2009 Central American Championship 2009 5 – 8th
2009 National Championship Panama 2009 1st
2008 National Championship Panama 2008 2nd

 

References

You may also like...

Leave a Reply