Yu-Gi-Oh! European Championship 2015 Decks

From Road of the King Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Compilation of decks played at the Yu-Gi-Oh! European Championship 2015.

1st - Ido Rephael Marcus [Shaddoll]

Source: Lithium2300

Shaddoll
Main Deck (41) Extra Deck (15) Side Deck (15)

3 Mathematician

2 Shaddoll Beast

1 Shaddoll Dragon

3 Shaddoll Squamata

3 Shaddoll Hedgehog

3 Shaddoll Falco

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Effect Veiler

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Peropero Cerperus


2 Shaddoll Fusion

3 El Shaddoll Fusion

1 Mind Control

1 Foolish Burial

1 Book of Moon

1 Raigeki

1 Soul Charge


3 Sinister Shadow Games

1 Shaddoll Core

2 Mistake

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Vanity's Emptiness

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Ring of Destruction

1 Samsara, Dragon of Rebirth

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree

1 Star Eater

2 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga

3 El Shaddoll Construct

1 El Shaddoll Anoyatyllis

3 El Shaddoll Winda

2 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress

3 Maxx "C"

3 Artifact Lancea

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Dark Hole

1 Fairy Wind

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device


2nd - Jörg Müller [Nekroz]

Source: Lithium2300

Nekroz
Main Deck (40) Extra Deck (15) Side Deck (15)

2 Nekroz of Clausolas

3 Nekroz of Unicore

2 Nekroz of Brionac

3 Nekroz of Valkyrus

2 Nekroz of Trishula

1 Nekroz of Decisive Armor

2 Maxx "C"

1 Bull Blader

1 Djinn Releaser of Rituals

2 Shurit, Strategist of the Nekroz

3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands

3 Senju of the Thousand Hands


1 Preparation of Rites

1 Book of Moon

1 Raigeki

1 Book of Eclipse

3 Reinforcement of the Army

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Nekroz Mirror

2 Nekroz Kaleidoscope

2 Nekroz Cycle

2 Herald of the Arc Light

1 Star Eater

1 Shooting Quasar Dragon

1 Diamond Dire Wolf

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Gagaga Cowboy

1 Daigusto Emeral

1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon

1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk

1 Number 103: Ragnazero

1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Lavalval Chain

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Effect Veiler

1 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer

2 Fire Hand

2 Ice Hand

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Soul Release

1 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Mind Crush

3 Royal Decree


3rd-4th - Riccardo Loggia [Burning Abyss]

Source: Lithium2300

Burning Abyss
Main Deck (40) Extra Deck (15) Side Deck (15)

2 Mathematician

1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Tour Guide From the Underworld

2 Maxx "C"

1 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss


1 Raigeki

1 Foolish Burial


1 Solemn Warning

1 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

1 Crush Card Virus

1 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Mistake

2 Mind Crush

3 Fiend Griefing

2 Karma Cut

1 Skill Drain

2 Raigeki Break

3 Breakthrough Skill

1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

3 Downerd Magician

2 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Mechquipped Angineer

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Number 49: Fortune Tune

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

3 Majesty's Fiend

2 Vanity's Fiend

1 Maxx "C"

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Galaxy Cyclone

2 De-Fusion

1 Mistake

1 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss


3rd-4th - Alessandro di Patria [Burning Abyss]

Source: Lithium2300

Burning Abyss
Main Deck (40) Extra Deck (15) Side Deck (15)

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Mathematician

1 Peropero Cerperus

1 Tour Guide From the Underworld


2 Dark Hole

1 Raigeki

1 Foolish Burial


2 Karma Cut

2 Raigeki Break

2 Breakthrough Skill

2 Fiend Griefing

3 Mind Crush

2 Mistake

1 Skill Drain

1 Crush Card Virus

1 Solemn Warning

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Vanity's Emptiness

1 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Mechquipped Angineer

1 Number F0: Utopic Future

2 Downerd Magician

1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss

2 Majesty's Fiend

2 Spell Canceller

3 Maxx "C"

3 Flying "C"

2 Galaxy Cyclone

3 Mystical Space Typhoon


5th-8th - Daniel Bendtsen [Star Seraph Hand Shaddoll]

Source: Lithium2300

Star Seraph Hand Shaddoll
Main Deck (40) Extra Deck (15) Side Deck (15)

2 Shaddoll Beast

2 Shaddoll Falco

1 Shaddoll Dragon

1 Shaddoll Hedgehog

2 Shaddoll Squamata

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

2 Maxx "C"

2 Effect Veiler

3 Star Seraph Scepter

3 Star Seraph Sovereignty

2 Fire Hand

2 Ice Hand


2 Shaddoll Fusion

2 El Shaddoll Fusion

1 Soul Charge

1 Raigeki


3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

3 Call of the Haunted

1 Shaddoll Core

1 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Breakthrough Skill

3 El Shaddoll Construct

2 El Shaddoll Anoyatyllis

2 El Shaddoll Winda

1 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga

1 Stellarknight Delteros

1 Evilswarm Ouroboros

1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree

2 Artifact Lancea

1 Mind Control

1 Shaddoll Fusion

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

3 Mistake

2 Trap Stun


5th-8th - Andrea Ippolito [Burning Abyss]

Source: Lithium2300

Burning Abyss
Main Deck (40) Extra Deck (15) Side Deck (15)

3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Tour Guide From the Underworld

1 Crane Crane


3 Upstart Goblin

1 Raigeki

1 Dark Hole

1 Foolish Burial


1 Crush Card Virus

3 Fiend Griefing

1 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Breakthrough Skill

1 Skill Drain

3 Mind Crush

2 Mistake

2 Karma Cut

2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

2 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss

1 Number 74: Master of Blades

1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond

2 Downerd Magician

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Mechquipped Angineer

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Majesty's Fiend

2 Spell Canceller

1 Galaxy Cyclone

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Mischief of the Gnomes

3 Xyz Universe

1 Mistake

3 Fairy Wind


5th-8th - Matej Jakob [Qliphort]

Source: Duelrock88

Star Seraph Hand Shaddoll
Main Deck (40) Extra Deck (15) Side Deck (15)

1 Qliphort Monolith

2 Qliphort Scout

3 Qliphort Stealth

1 Qliphort Shell

1 Qliphort Disk

3 Qliphort Helix

3 Qliphort Carrier

2 Effect Veiler


3 Upstart Goblin

1 Saqlifice

3 Summoner's Art

2 Pot of Quality

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon


2 Soul Transition

2 Mirror Force

1 Skill Drain

1 Vanity's Emptiness

1 Re-qliate

3 Lose 1 Turn

1 Solemn Warning

1 Qlimate Change

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger

1 Number 61: Volcasaurus

1 Number 103: Ragnazero

1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK

1 Number 82: Heartlandraco

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Diamond Dire Wolf

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Gagaga Cowboy

1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk

1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight

3 Majesty's Fiend

3 Storm

3 The Monarchs Stormforth

2 Necrovalley

2 Black Horn of Heaven

2 Traptrix Trap Hole Nightmare


5th-8th - Martin van de Wetering [Star Seraph Hand Shaddoll]

Source: Lithium2300

Star Seraph Hand Shaddoll
Main Deck (40) Extra Deck (15) Side Deck (15)

3 Shaddoll Beast

2 Shaddoll Dragon

2 Shaddoll Squamata

1 Shaddoll Hedgehog

2 Shaddoll Falco

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Star Seraph Scepter

3 Star Seraph Sovereignty

2 Fire Hand

2 Ice Hand

2 Mathematician

2 Effect Veiler


1 Raigeki

1 Book of Moon

3 El Shaddoll Fusion

2 Shaddoll Fusion


2 Shaddoll Core

2 Sinister Shadow Games

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Mistake

3 El Shaddoll Construct

2 El Shaddoll Anoyatyllis

1 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga

1 El Shaddoll Grysta

2 El Shaddoll Winda

1 Star Eater

1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Stellarknight Delteros

1 Evilswarm Ouroboros

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Denko Sekka

1 Honest

1 Mind Control

1 De-Fusion

1 Shared Ride

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Fairy Wind

2 Imperial Iron Wall

1 Tellarknight Ptolemaeus

1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond