Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2015 Singapore Qualifier Decks

From Road of the King Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Compilation of decks played at the Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2015 - Singapore Qualifier.


1st - Tai Jun Hong, Jonas [Tellarknight]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2015 - Singapore Qualifier

Tellarknight
Main Deck: 41 Extra Deck: 15 Side Deck: 15

3 Effect Veiler

3 Satellarknight Deneb

3 Satellarknight Altair

3 Satellarknight Unukalhai

1 Satellarknight Rigel

1 Satellarknight Vega

1 Satellarknight Sirius


3 Satellarknight Skybridge

1 Soul Charge

1 Dark Hole

1 Harpie's Feather Duster

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Monster Reborn


3 Fiendish Chain

3 Torrential Tribute

3 Stellarnova Alpha

3 Call of the Haunted

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Solemn Warning

1 Ring of Destruction

1 Mirror Force

1 Breakthrough Skill

1 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Tellarknight Ptolemaeus

1 Stellarknight Delteros

1 Stellarknight Triverr

1 Number 16: Shock Master

1 Number 86: Heroic Champion - Rhongomyniad

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Cyber Dragon Nova

1 Constellar Pleiades

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

2 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond

1 Cyber Dragon Infinity

2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

2 Mirror Force

2 Imperial Iron Wall

3 Diamond Dust

3 Galaxy Cyclone

3 Mystical Space Typhoon


2nd - Lim Jun Jie [Atlantean]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2015 - Singapore Qualifier

Atlantean
Main Deck: 40 Extra Deck: 15 Side Deck: 15

3 Maxx "C"

3 Deep Sea Diva

3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince

3 Atlantean Heavy Infantry

2 Atlantean Dragoons

2 Mermail Abyssmegalo

2 Atlantean Marksman

1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord


1 Abyss-scale of the Mizuchi

1 Instant Fusion

1 Harpie's Feather Duster

1 Pot of Avarice

1 One for One

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Forbidden Chalice

3 Forbidden Lance


1 Breakthrough Skill

2 Fiendish Chain

2 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Elder Entity Norden

1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero

1 Elemental HERO The Shining

1 Cat Shark

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK

1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea

1 Tatsunoko

1 Herald of the Arc Light

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Blackwing - Nothung the Starlight

1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree

2 Swords of Concealing Light

1 Super Polymerization

3 Diamond Dust

3 Imperial Iron Wall

3 Royal Decree

2 Chain Disappearance

1 Gozen Match


3-4th - Tan Jia Jie [Tellarknight]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2015 - Singapore Qualifier, @JiaJieRion

Tellarknight
Main Deck: 41 Extra Deck: 15 Side Deck: 15

3 Satellarknight Deneb

3 Satellarknight Unukalhai

3 Satellarknight Altair

1 Satellarknight Sirius

1 Satellarknight Vega

3 Effect Veiler


1 Dark Hole

1 Harpie's Feather Duster

1 Reinforcement of the Army

2 Satellarknight Skybridge

2 Pot of Duality


3 Stellarnova Alpha

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Solemn Warning

1 Ring of Destruction

3 Call of the Haunted

3 Fiendish Chain

3 Torrential Tribute

3 Compulsory Evacuation Device

2 Mirror Force

2 Tellarknight Ptolemaeus

2 Stellarknight Triverr

1 Stellarknight Delteros

1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Constellar Pleiades

1 Cyber Dragon Infinity

1 Cyber Dragon Nova

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Number 16: Shock Master

1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Mirror of the Ice Barrier

1 Mirror Force

1 Vanity's Emptiness

1 Breakthrough Skill

2 Imperial Iron Wall

2 Fairy Wind

3 Diamond Dust


3-4th - Tan Sin Long [HERO]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2015 - Singapore Qualifier

HERO
Main Deck: 40 Extra Deck: 15 Side Deck: 15

1 Elemental HERO Stratos

2 Elemental HERO Bubbleman

1 Goblindbergh

3 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist

3 Tin Goldfish


1 Monster Reborn

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Soul Charge

1 Dark Hole

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Harpie's Feather Duster

1 Instant Fusion

2 Forbidden Lance

3 E - Emergency Call

3 A Hero Lives

3 Mask Change


1 Solemn Judgment

1 Solemn Warning

1 Vanity’s Emptiness

1 Call of the Haunted

2 Torrential Tribute

3 Compulsory Evacuation Device

3 Fiendish Chain

1 Elder Entity Norden

2 Masked HERO Dark Law

1 Masked HERO Anki

1 Gagaga Samurai

1 Number 16: Shock Master

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning

2 Tellarknight Ptolemaeus

1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond

1 Constellar Pleiades

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Cyber Dragon Nova

1 Cyber Dragon Infinity

1 Abyss Dweller

2 Maxx "C"

2 Eccentric Archfiend

1 Book of Eclipse

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Diamond Dust

3 Imperial Iron Wall


5-8th - Kevin Neo [Clown Blade]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2015 - Singapore Qualifier

Clown Blade
Main Deck: 41 Extra Deck: 15 Side Deck: 15

1 Performage Hatricker

2 Performage Tricklown

3 Performage Damajuggler

2 Heroic Challenger - Thousand Blades

3 Dragodeus, the Empowered Warrior

2 Heroic Challenger - Assault Halberd

2 Maxx "C"

1 Blackwing - Zephyros the Elite

1 Summoner Monk

1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

1 Photon Thrasher

1 Mathematician


1 Pot of Avarice

1 Foolish Burial

1 Dark Hole

1 Harpie's Feather Duster

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Instant Fusion

2 Forbidden Lance

3 Empowering Armory

3 Terraforming


1 Breakthrough Skill

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

2 Compulsory Evacuation Device

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Elder Entity Norden

2 Tellarknight Ptolemaeus

2 Lavalval Chain

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Gagaga Samurai

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Stellarknight Delteros

1 Cyber Dragon Nova

1 Constellar Pleiades

1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning

1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond

1 Cyber Dragon Infinity

2 Eccentric Archfiend

2 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer

2 Berserk Scales

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Xyz Revenge

2 Torrential Tribute

2 Diamond Dust


5-8th - Wesley Seek [Atlantean]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2015 - Singapore Qualifier

Atlantean
Main Deck: 40 Extra Deck: 15 Side Deck: 15

3 Maxx "C"

3 Atlantean Heavy Infantry

3 Atlantean Marksman

3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince

2 Atlantean Dragoons

3 Deep Sea Diva

2 Mermail Abyssmegalo

1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord


1 Dark Hole

1 Harpie's Feather Duster

1 Call of the Atlanteans

1 Book of Moon

1 One for One

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Instant Fusion

1 Monster Reborn

1 Abyss-scale of the Mizuchi

2 Forbidden Chalice

3 Forbidden Lance


3 Torrential Tribute

3 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Elder Entity Norden

1 Sky Cavalry Centaurea

1 Tatsunoko

1 Herald of the Arc Light

1 Armory Arm

1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries

1 Blackwing - Nothung the Starlight

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree

1 Cat Shark

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

2 Lava Golem

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mind Control

3 Imperial Iron Wall

2 Mirror Force

2 Fairy Wind

2 Diamond Dust


5-8th - Yong Qian Rui [Nekroz]

Source: Yu-Gi-Oh! Asia Championship 2015 - Singapore Qualifier

Nekroz
Main Deck: 40 Extra Deck: 15 Side Deck: 15

2 Nekroz of Valkyrus

2 Nekroz of Trishula

3 Nekroz of Clausolas

1 Nekroz of Decisive Armor

1 Nekroz of Unicore

1 Nekroz of Brionac

2 Shurit, Strategist of the Nekroz

2 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands

3 Gishki Chain

3 Senju of the Thousand Hands

1 Djinn Releaser of Rituals

1 Effect Veiler

3 Maxx "C"


3 Nekroz Kaleidoscope

2 Nekroz Mirror

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Preparation of Rites

1 Dark Hole

1 Nekroz Cycle

1 Harpie's Feather Duster

1 Galaxy Cyclone


3 Torrential Tribute

1 Ring of Destruction

1 Star Eater

1 Herald of the Arc Light

1 Barbaroid, the Ultimate Battle Machine

1 Elemental HERO The Shining

1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Lavalval Chain

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Tellarknight Ptolemaeus

1 Constellar Pleiades

1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond

1 Number 103: Ragnazero

2 Artifact Lancea

2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

3 Night Dragolich

1 Super Polymerization

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Chain Disappearance

2 Compulsory Evacuation Device